» » Lora Logic - Wonderful Offer

Lora Logic - Wonderful Offer download

Lora Logic - Wonderful Offer download Performer: Lora Logic
Title: Wonderful Offer
Style: New Wave
Released: 1981
Country: UK
MP3 album: 1839 mb
FLAC album: 1403 mb
WMA album: 1577 mb
Rating: 4.9
Other formats: TTA MMF AUD WAV VQF FLAC VOX
Genre: Rock
Lora Logic - Wonderful Offer download

Tracklist Hide Credits

A Wonderful Offer
Drums – Rich Tea
4:30
B1 Stereo 3:30
B2 Rather Than Repeat 3:30

Companies, etc.

  • Mastered At – Utopia Studios
  • Pressed By – MPO
  • Recorded At – Milton Groovy

Credits

  • Bass, Guitar, Instruments [Rototrons], Engineer – Philip Legg*
  • Producer – Lora*, Phil*
  • Voice, Soprano Saxophone, Tenor Saxophone, Glockenspiel, Synthesizer – Lora Logic

Notes

Recorded at Milton Groovy Studios, Arizona '81

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Matrix / Runout (Side A Runout): RTO 87-A UTOPIA MPO
  • Matrix / Runout (Side B Runout): RTO 87.B MPO

Other versions

Category Artist Title (Format) Label Category Country Year
RT 087, RT087 Lora Logic Wonderful Offer ‎(7") Rough Trade, Rough Trade RT 087, RT087 UK 1981


Download Lora Logic - Wonderful Offer mp3 flac album